Office Hours for JHS Teachers

The following office hours are available as a structured time for JHS students to reach out to their teachers through emails, Google Classroom or a Google Hangout:

Monday

  • 9:00 – 10:00
    • English 9 – Ralbovsky
    • English 11
    • English 10H – Bacon
  • 10:00 – 11:00
    • Earth Science
    • Geometry –  C. Smith
    • VonderHeide
    • Flint – Homeroom Check-in
  • 11:00 – 12:00
    • Business Math CT – Fitz
    • LE Honors – Litz
    • Intro to Stats
  • 12:00 – 1:00
    • LE- Bolebruch
    • Forensics – Litz
  • 1:00 – 2:00
    • Art (any) – Kelly
    • Algebra Math Lab – C. Smith
    • Miles
    • English – DeConno
  • 2:00 – 245
    • Physics- Flint

Tuesday

  • 9:00 – 10:00
    • Kolakowski
    • Ralbovsky any
    • APPLE – Russo
    • English 9 – Fagan
  • 10:00 – 11:00
    • Earth Science CT – Fitz
    • Health & Child Development – Lynch
    • AP Comp – Fagan
  • 11:00 – 12:00
    • Global 10 – Bagot
    • AP Bio – Litz
    • GEM – Russo
    • Algebra I – (RS)
    • English 9 Honors – Fagan
  • 12:00 – 1:00
    • Psych/Soc
    • Spanish I
    • SP2 – St Onge
    • Science Explorations – Flint
    • LE Period 1 – Litz
  • 1:00 – 2:00
    • Chemistry – Bruce
    • Miles
    • Sp 1B – St Onge
  • 1:30 – 2:30
    • MAT120
  • 2:00 – 245
    • Science in Society – Flint
    • A. LaCoppola – all

Wednesday

  • 9:00 – 10:00
    • English 9 – Ralbovsky
    • English 11 – Ralbovsky
    • English 11R and 10R
  • 10:00 – 11:00
    • Earth Science
    • Geometry – C. Smith
  • 11:00 – 12:00
    • Spanish 3
    • LE Honors – Litz
    • Intro to Stats
  • 12:00 – 1:00
    • Physics – Flint
    • VonderHeide
    • Forensics – Litz
  • 1:00 – 2:00
    • Practical – C. Smith
    • Miles
    • PE – Hall/Popp
    • Resource Room – DeConno
    • MYTHS and Legend – Fagan
  • 2:00 – 245
    • Science Explorations – Flint

Thursday

  • 9:00 – 10:00
    • Ralbovsky – any
    • APPLE – Russo
    • English 9 – Fagan
  • 10:00 – 11:00
    • Earth Science CT – Fitz
    • LE – DuBray
    • AP Comp – Fagan
  • 11:00 – 12:00
    • Global 10
    • AP Bio – Litz
    • GEM – Russo
    • Algebra I (RS)
    • English 9 Honors – Fagan
  • 12:00 – 1:00
    • Psych/Soc
    • LE – Bolebruch
    • Sp 2 – St Onge
    • Science in Society – Flint
    • LE Period 1 – Litz
  • 1:00 – 2:00
    • Chemistry – Bruce
    • Kolakowski
    • Sp 1 B – St Onge
    • Miles
  • 1:30 – 2:30
    • MAT120
  • 2:00 – 245
    • Spanish 4

Friday

  • 9:00 – 10:00
    • Ralbovsky – any
    • 10R – Bacon
    • 10H – Bacon
  • 10:00 – 11:00
    • Spanish 5
    • Health & Child Dev – Lynch
  • 11:00 – 12:00
    • Business Math CT – Fitz
    • ELA – Dufel
    • VonderHeide
    • Pre-Algebra (RS)
  • 12:00 – 1:00
  • 1:00 – 2:00
    • Geometry – C. Smith
    • VonderHeide
    • Miles
    • Work Study – DeConno
  • 2:00 – 245
    • DL – Rock History

Tags: