JHS Honor Roll Second Qtr. 2018-19

Congratulations to the following JHS students who achieved Honor Roll and High Honor Roll status for the second quarter:

Honor Roll

Freshmen:

Parker Abrams, Maryann Austin Natalie Baxter, Loryn Blake, Abigail Brownell, Emma Brown, Jaycee Buck, Patrick Clemence, Lena Fonda, Morgan Havlicek, Colin Kowalski, Connor Lago, Kaymen Lewis-Matthews, Anastasija Morse, William Ovitt, Robin Adele Pearce, Lorena Trumble, Austin Vanetten, Justin A VanNostrand, Shaylee Rose Vogel,

Sophomores:

Joshua Billa, Sadie Blowers, Collin Bolebruch, Brodi Brunetto, Hope Buboltz, Anika Byrnes, Bella Collar, Brandon Eiss, Emily Fleming, Landon Hale, Molly Hotaling, Morgan Lane, Cody Massey, Ryan Nawrot, Kaylee Newkirk, Willa Perkins, Jack Preston, Dawson Sanges, Brianna Subik, Hailee Waddle, Mia Yeackel

Juniors:

Zachary Benton, Noah Champlin, Elizabeth Clarke, Cecilia Dennett, Katrina Diener, Allison Duesler, Justin Ferrara, Carolyn Fitzpatrick, Jacob Frenyea, Robert Henry, Lyla Kelly, Spencer Kotwasinski, Brianne Lea Moore, Jasmine Mosher, Abbie Mullins,  Shakeera Myers, Ryan O’Connor, Gabrielle Palmer, Isabelle Petrie, Alexandra Queeney, Justin Sanders, Robin Sear, Alex Shepherd, Lillian Sloat, Julianna Wager, Jenna Weaver, Jake Wesley

Seniors

AimeeLynn Ahumada, Caroline Beck, Henry Bobbette, Jarell Castillo, William Cook Jr., Taylor Denmark, Blaine Insogna, Alexander Jennings, Cheyenne Kearns, Julian Martes, Cameron Miller, Marcus Nellis, Lillian Nevins, Christopher O’Connor, Julian Ottalagano, Jenna Parslow, Cheyanna Passino, William Phillips, Abigail Rodecker, Alexander Sheldon, Amy Snell, Jordyn Stoutner, Jenna Thompson, Christopher VanHoesen, Zachary Vosburgh, MaggieJean Waddle

High Honor Roll

Freshmen:

Carter Ackerbauer, Shawn Ammann, Dylan Barter, Roslyn Chapin, Arianna Christiano, Cecelia D’Amore, Kalena Eaton, Conner Edel, Natalie Flint, Emma Frank, William Gerlach, Madison Handy, Logan Harvey, Madison King, Benjamin Krempa, Bentley Lane, Braeton Lawton, Isabella Lewis, Konner Mancini, Jesse Norris, Ethan Petrie, Hailey Preston, Hannah Richardson, Damien Roth, Larkin Sardella, Luke Solby, Torin Steele, Jared Stewart, Zachary VanAernam, Teianna Vetrano, Jadon Wilson, Mickey Winton

Sophomores:

Bradey Brownell, Sarah Connaway, Grace Giarizzo, Janeyli Gonzalez, Aiden Greene, Nicholas Hadcock, Morgan Hotaling, Hannah Kosiba, Anna Lee, Colleen Long, Jacob Martelle, Cassidy McKeon, Molly Memrick, Samantha Moller-Lopez, Meghan Mraz, Alexandria Petrelia, Cameron Polidore, Sarah Pratt, Taryn Ringer, Sebastian Russo, Kyle Salamack, Kanako Sasaki, Riley Savoie, Sarah Smith, Alison Stegel, Sydney Swedick, Thomas Truckenmiller, Abbygail Vandewalker, Ariana Vuskalns, Haylee Webb, Haley Wilson, Kyle Wood

Juniors:

Anna Crouse, Mallory Dence, Calyer Fagan, Emily Frank, Gina Franko, Charles Gagliardo, Mattew Heroth II, Abigail Hollister, Joshua Hoyt, Bailey King, Emily Long, Noah Massey, Julia Norris, Grace Osborne, Kiersten Pelosi, Abigail Rizzo, Jonathan Ruehle, Chelsea Savage, Samantha Simon, Jacob Stewart, Katrina Trueworthy, Brandon Walton, Myranda Whitman, Meagan Williams

Seniors:

Kacie Adams, Austin Bargy, Zoe Bartholomew, Alyssa Bevington, Benjamin Blackford, Noah Bowne, Allyson Brandow, Charles Brown, Mark Cwiakala, Augustus D’Amore, Sydney Darling, Alfio DeMarco, Conner Diviyak, Janay Douglas, Madison Etherton, Emma Fiore, Grace Fitzgerald, Sophia Frenyea, Abigail Gottung, Brooke Grace, Alexis Houser, Emma Kilmer, Tyler Kortz, Molly Lake, Rachel Lee, Lukas Marino, Joseph Matthews, Megan O’Connell, Victor Orsell, Talia Peconie, Zoe Petrie, Kulvir Singh, Altreyvious Stover, Dalton Town, Brady VanAernam, Bracie Vose, Taylor Vose, Ethan Wager, Olivia Weiderman, Emily Wheelis, Evan White

Tags: ,