Foothills All Stars Fall 2017

group photo of student athletes on lecture hall stage

Golf

  • Foothills Council Champions
  • Foothills League Tournament Champions:
  • Ethan Wager – First Team and State Qualifier

Football:

  • Najon Subik – First Team
  • Austin Fullington – First Team
  • Trey Stover – First Team
  • Thomas Lizio – Second Team
  • Adam Wilson – Second Team
  • Tanner Fahr – Second Team
  • Trevor Porter – Second Team

Boys Soccer:

  • Christian Solby – Honorable Mention
  • Matthew Boyle – Honorable Mention
  • Charlie Brown – Honorable Mention
  • Andy Sitterly – Honorable Mention
  • Alex VanDeusen – Honorable Mention

Field Hockey:

  • Madison Etherton – First Team
  • Emily Fleming – First Team
  • Taryn Ringer – First Team
  • Molly Lake – Second Team
  • Paige Stewart – Second Team
  • Kayla Wesley – Second Team
  • Isabella Caruso – Honorable Mention
  • Abbey Hollister – Honorable Mention
  • Josephine Mowrey – Honorable Mention

Volleyball:

  • Janay Douglas – First Team
  • Mackenzie Ward – Second Team
  • Alexys Hutchins – Second Team
  • Amber Tesi – Honorable Mention
  • Zoe Petrie – Honorable Mention

Girls Soccer:

  • Abigail Gottung – Second Team
  • Grace Fitzgerald – Second Team
  • Carolyn Fitzpatrick – Honorable Mention
  • Jenna Thompson – Honorable Mention
  • Madison Delgado – Honorable Mention

Cross Country:

  • Julia Sarullo
    • Second Team
    • Section 2 Class CC Champion
    • 10th in NYS Cross Country Meet
  • Gabe Cole – Honorable Mention
  • Mark Cwiakala – Honorable Mention
  • Mike Simone – Honorable Mention

Girls Swim:

  • Emily Miles
    • 100 Freestyle – First Team
    • 100 Breaststroke – Second Team
    • 400 Style Relay – Second Team
    • 200 Medley Relay – Honorable Mention
    • WNYT Channel 13 News Athlete of the Week
  • Emma Rizzo
    • 400 Freestyle Relay – Second Team
    • 200 Medley Relay – Honorable Mention
  • Sophia Frenyea
    • 400 Freestyle Relay – Second Team
    • 200 Medley Relay – Honorable Mention
  • Abigail Rizzo – 400 Freestyle Relay – Second Team
  • Angelina Atwood – 200 Medley Relay – Honorable Mention

Tags: , ,